Lake River Data

Readings for Saturday, May 25, 2024

If Data is not Current, Please Press F5 to Refresh Page

LocationToday (Feet above Sea Level)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Lake McConaughy3,242.7 = 1,148,000ac-ft (65.9% capacity)3,242.33,241.23,234.0
Jeffrey Lake2,758.32,757.72,757.52,758.2
Johnson Lake2,618.22,618.02,617.02,617.5
Elwood Reservoir2,596.32,594.52,587.02,598.1
StationToday (Cubic Feet per Second)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Inflows to McConaughy1,1301,100818971
Total Outflows from McConaughy1,8216015191,307
North Platte at Keystone1,03018934936
Keystone Diversion791412485371
North Platte at North Platte681236282325
South Platte at Roscoe1801591291100
South Platte at North Platte507459132209
Supply Canal Diversion1,4268975951,129
Platte at Overton1,2708578571,070
Platte at Kearney1510250302169
Platte at Grand Island1120714466364
Flows and elevations are provisional. Readings from measuring equipment may be affected during icing conditions.

Lake McConaughy Weekly Temperature Readings

Data on this page is updated daily (if update is available). Acquired from Nebraska DNR and USGS web services and CNPPID historical readings.
Data that is pulled from Nebraska DNR can be 24 to 48 hours old.
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Instagram